Proxmark3 community

Research, development and trades concerning the powerful Proxmark3 device.

Remember; sharing is caring. Bring something back to the community.


"Learn the tools of the trade the hard way." +Fravia

You are not logged in.

Announcement

Time changes and with it the technology
Proxmark3 @ discord

Users of this forum, please be aware that information stored on this site is not private.

#1 2022-04-22 03:21:17

Marceloadr
Contributor
Registered: 2022-04-21
Posts: 3

problems with the field, I don't find a solution, help me..

guys, help me, I searched in almost every forum and I didn't find a topic about it, thats my first post and forgive me if I'm repeating a post but my proxmark is telling me that the field is disabled and I searched everything into software and I didn't find it how to enable, the tune measurement is ok, the tests are ok but it appears with the field off, help there please.


even putting -k or typing command to force activation, does not activate.
this happens in all commands that need contactless card, already in the contact card it is normal.

-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Retry failed [A0000006723020]. Skipped...
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Retry failed [A0000007705850]. Skipped...
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Retry failed [D27600002545500100]. Skipped...
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Retry failed [D4100000030001]. Skipped...
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Retry failed [D5280050218002]. Skipped...
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Retry failed [D5780000021010]. Skipped...
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Retry failed [F0000000030001]. Skipped...
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Field currently inactive, cannot send an APDU
[-] ⛔ Retry failed [A0000008381010]. Skipped...
[+] Search completed.
[=] |------------------+--------+-------------------------|
[=] |    AID           |Priority| Name                    |
[=] |------------------+--------+-------------------------|
[=] |                         none                        |
[=] |------------------+--------+-------------------------|
[usb] pm3 -->


and when I go to measure the antenna, when I approach the card the value changes, it seems to me that it is responding normally, right ??

[usb] pm3 --> hf tune
[=] Measuring HF antenna, click pm3 button or press Enter to exit
^C] 44326 mV / 44 V / 46 Vmax   

[usb] pm3 --> lf tune
[=] Measuring LF antenna at 125.00 kHz, click pm3 button or press Enter to exit
[=] 36360 mV / 36 V / 37 Vmax

Offline

#2 2022-04-23 12:32:22

iceman
Administrator
Registered: 2013-04-25
Posts: 9,523
Website

Re: problems with the field, I don't find a solution, help me..

What does the help text say?

Offline

#3 2022-04-23 22:35:45

Marceloadr
Contributor
Registered: 2022-04-21
Posts: 3

Re: problems with the field, I don't find a solution, help me..

lol, sorry boss ! i found it, I spent good hours looking for this and I was right in the same place,
but that's the only way to learn, right? forgive that poor newbie soul. tthnks  for the tip

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB