Proxmark3 community

Research, development and trades concerning the powerful Proxmark3 device.

Remember; sharing is caring. Bring something back to the community.


"Learn the tools of the trade the hard way." +Fravia

You are not logged in.

Announcement

Time changes and with it the technology
Proxmark3 @ discord

Users of this forum, please be aware that information stored on this site is not private.

#1 2022-08-16 06:46:40

mbzadegan
Contributor
Registered: 2022-08-15
Posts: 20

Got an Error when I run runme.bat

Hi there,

I have got an error when I try to run runme.bat

pm3 ~$ ./update_SVN.sh

Updating last revision of SVN...

svn: E160013: Unable to connect to a repository at URL 'http://proxmark3.googlecode.com/svn/trunk'
svn: E160013: 'http://proxmark3.googlecode.com/svn/trunk' path not found

Error occured while updating
pm3 ~$

How can I resolve this error?
Thank you!

Offline

#2 2022-08-16 21:24:09

iceman
Administrator
Registered: 2013-04-25
Posts: 9,523
Website

Re: Got an Error when I run runme.bat

try something more modern...

https://www.proxmarkbuilds.org

Offline

#3 2022-08-16 21:51:37

mbzadegan
Contributor
Registered: 2022-08-15
Posts: 20

Re: Got an Error when I run runme.bat

iceman wrote:

try something more modern...

https://www.proxmarkbuilds.org

Thank you so much!!

Finally, I can run

 [usb] pm3 --> hw tune 

command without any error!

How can I start copying my Kantech ioProx fob which is 125khz?

Thank you.

Last edited by mbzadegan (2022-08-16 21:53:15)

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB